Presbyterian Pan American School sealPan Am Alumni
Classes/Class of 1969/Clark Williams
Class of 1969 · Senior · Shreveport, Louisiana

Clark Williams

“Happy are those who work for peace among men. God shall call them his children.”

— Matthew 5:9 · chosen for the yearbook

01Back then

Historical · Juntos 1969
  1. 9thFreshman

    Not on the class pages of Juntos 1966 (the yearbook) — likely not yet at Pan Am.

  2. 10thSophomore
    Clark Williams, sophomore year
    • Fellowship Committee
    • Soccer
    • Basketball

    In Juntos 1967, p. 35 →printed as “Clark Williams Jr.”

  3. 11thJunior
    Clark Williams, junior year
    • Student Council
    • Choir
    • Basketball

    In Juntos 1968, p. 29 →printed among the Median Form

  4. 12thSenior
    Clark Williams, senior year
    • Student Council
    • Choir
    • Business Office Worker
    • Soccer
    • Basketball

The head of school that year was Rev. Sherwood H. Reisner. What else was happening →

Exactly as printed ▸
Clark Williams
Shreveport, Louisiana
10th: Fellowship Committee, Soccer, Basketball
11th: School Council, Choir, Basketball
12th: School Council, Choir, Library Assistant, Soccer, Basketball

02Then vs now

1969 ↔ 2026

Drag the handle. The right side is waiting for a photo from Clark — pick one to preview how it will look (nothing is uploaded).

Then1969
2026
⇔

03Today

Verified · nothing yet
Last seen: Kingsville, 1969.

57 years is a long time. City, work, university, a link — whatever Clark wants to share shows up here, marked verified, and only at the privacy level they choose.

Current city
—
Education
—
Work
—

04Connections

From the yearbook
Also from Shreveport

The only one in the class of 1969.

Also from United States
Alicia BenavidesPatricia CavazosAlice GuerreroDavid GutierrezJames JohnsonMartin NixHector PerezPeggy Poncho+6
Shared the most with